Tax ID #
05/ 35/ 214/ /
Acct#
05-000064
Owner
BREGAN ROBERT A
Total Market Value
$14,860
Appraisal
$14,860
PID
10871
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$12,740
$2,120
$14,860
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$12,740
$2,120
$14,860
Owner of Record
Owner
BREGAN ROBERT A
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 465
NEMACOLIN, PA 15351
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
0341/0586
Sale Date
02/28/2006
Instrument
03
BREGAN ROBERT A
$0
0341/0586
03
02/28/2006
BREGAN ROBERT A
$1,521
0335/0295
12
11/04/2005
AREFORD JAMES M
$0
0162/0281
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1922
Living Area:
1,056
Replacement Cost:
$44,874
Building Percent Good:
28
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$12,560
Grade:
C-10
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1
Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1
Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil/Gas
Heat Type:
Central
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
0
First Floor
528
528
FUS
Upper Story, Finished
528
528
FOP
Porch, Open
95
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
528
0
1,679
1,056
XTRA PLUMB FIX
2.00 UNITS
$180
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
RE3
Description
RES. LB MDL-01
Zone
Neighborhood
55
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.10
Frontage
50
Depth
89
Total Market Land
$2,120
Appraised Value
$2,120
Total
2024
$12,740
$2,120
$14,860
2023
$12,740
$2,120
$14,860
2022
$12,740
$2,120
$14,860
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$12,740
$2,120
$14,860
2023
$12,740
$2,120
$14,860
2022
$12,740
$2,120
$14,860
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps