W/S SHERMAN LANE LOT 416
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
W/S SHERMAN LANE LOT 416
Tax ID #
05/ 35/ 302/ /
Acct#
05-002573
Owner
CORL LYNN L III
Total Market Value
$20,410
Appraisal
$20,410
PID
10938
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,570$1,840$20,410
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,570$1,840$20,410

Owner of Record
OwnerCORL LYNN L III
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 21
NEMACOLIN, PA 15351
Sale Price$19,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0489/3896
Sale Date04/18/2016
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CORL LYNN L III$19,000 0489/38960004/18/2016
COX DEBBIE MARIE$0 0426/11030301/26/2010
KOZLOWSKI JOSEPHINE M$0 0042/0156 10/01/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1922
Living Area: 1,344
Replacement Cost: $55,562
Building Percent Good: 33
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$18,340
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 672 672
FUSUpper Story, Finished 672 672
FOPPorch, Open 105 0
STPStoop 32 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 777 0
   2,258 1,344

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$2301

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood55
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage44
Depth72
Total Market Land$1,840
Appraised Value$1,840

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$18,570$1,840$20,410
2023$18,570$1,840$20,410
2022$18,570$1,840$20,410

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$18,570$1,840$20,410
2023$18,570$1,840$20,410
2022$18,570$1,840$20,410

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps