S/S SHERMAN LANE LOT 368
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
S/S SHERMAN LANE LOT 368
Tax ID #
05/ 35/ 316/ /
Acct#
05-000940
Owner
COOKE RICHARD CHRISTIAN
Total Market Value
$15,580
Appraisal
$15,580
PID
10951
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,710$1,870$15,580
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,710$1,870$15,580

Owner of Record
OwnerCOOKE RICHARD CHRISTIAN
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 496

COKEBURG , PA 15324
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 541/2219
Sale Date11/18/2020
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COOKE RICHARD CHRISTIAN $1 541/22190211/18/2020
COOKE RICHARD ET UX$0 0547/0295 01/16/1968

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1919
Living Area: 1,056
Replacement Cost: $44,779
Building Percent Good: 30
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$13,430
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 528 528
FUSUpper Story, Finished 528 528
FOPPorch, Open 224 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 528 0
   1,808 1,056

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$2001

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood55
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage58
Depth57
Total Market Land$1,870
Appraised Value$1,870

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED UTILITY  100.00 S.F.$801
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$13,710$1,870$15,580
2023$13,710$1,870$15,580
2022$13,710$1,870$15,580

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$13,710$1,870$15,580
2023$13,710$1,870$15,580
2022$13,710$1,870$15,580

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps