S/S ROOSEVELT LANE LOT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
S/S ROOSEVELT LANE LOT
Tax ID #
05/ 35/ 410/ /
Acct#
05-070760
Owner
CORL LYNN L III
Total Market Value
$14,610
Appraisal
$14,610
PID
11030
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,060$2,550$14,610
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,060$2,550$14,610

Owner of Record
OwnerCORL LYNN L III
Co-Owner
AddressP O BOX 21

NEMACOLIN, PA 15351
Sale Price$17,000
Certificate
Book & Page 536/1036
Sale Date05/13/2020
Instrument09

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CORL LYNN L III$17,000 536/10360905/13/2020
SHARON LYNN MARKATAN $7,000 518/23190009/26/2018
KRENCY JOHN ET UX$13,500 0166/0490 01/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1919
Living Area: 1,056
Replacement Cost: $39,545
Building Percent Good: 30
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$11,860
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Family Duplex
ModelResidential
Grade:C-10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 528 528
FUSUpper Story, Finished 528 528
FOPPorch, Open 70 0
STPStoop 12 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 528 0
   1,666 1,056

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$2001

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood55
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage49
Depth137
Total Market Land$2,550
Appraised Value$2,550

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$12,060$2,550$14,610
2023$12,060$2,550$14,610
2022$12,060$2,550$14,610

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$12,060$2,550$14,610
2023$12,060$2,550$14,610
2022$12,060$2,550$14,610

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps