E/S OF SHERMAN LANE LOT 4
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
E/S OF SHERMAN LANE LOT 4
Tax ID #
05/ 35/ 420/ /
Acct#
05-000034
Owner
CORL LYNN L III
Total Market Value
$16,670
Appraisal
$16,670
PID
11039
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,650$2,020$16,670
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,650$2,020$16,670

Owner of Record
OwnerCORL LYNN L III
Co-Owner
AddressP O BOX 21
NEMACOLIN, PA 15351
Sale Price$18,000
Certificate
Book & Page 518/193
Sale Date09/07/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CORL LYNN L III$18,000 518/1930009/07/2018
KRAJNAK RANDALL L ET UX$13,000 0060/0677 07/01/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1919
Living Area: 1,056
Replacement Cost: $38,578
Building Percent Good: 30
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$11,570
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Family Duplex
ModelResidential
Grade:C-10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 528 528
FUSUpper Story, Finished 528 528
FOPPorch, Open 70 0
STPStoop 20 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 528 0
   1,674 1,056

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3001
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$2001

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood55
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage50
Depth80
Total Market Land$2,020
Appraised Value$2,020

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  702.00 S.F.$2,5801
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$14,650$2,020$16,670
2023$14,650$2,020$16,670
2022$14,650$2,020$16,670

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$14,650$2,020$16,670
2023$14,650$2,020$16,670
2022$14,650$2,020$16,670

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps