N/S SHERMAN LN LT 371 372
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/S SHERMAN LN LT 371 372
Tax ID #
05/ 35/ 425/ /
Acct#
05-004725
Owner
KNESTRICK MARK W ET UX
Total Market Value
$25,760
Appraisal
$25,760
PID
11044
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,700$4,060$25,760
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,700$4,060$25,760

Owner of Record
OwnerKNESTRICK MARK W ET UX
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 462
NEMACOLIN, PA 15351
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0230/0475
Sale Date02/09/2001
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KNESTRICK MARK W ET UX$0 0230/0475 02/09/2001
KNESTRICK MARK W ET UX$14,000 0135/0494 10/01/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1919
Living Area: 2,112
Replacement Cost: $71,331
Building Percent Good: 30
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$21,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,056 1,056
FOPPorch, Open 220 0
PTOPatio 128 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,056 0
   3,516 2,112

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX3.00 UNITS$3001

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood55
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage52
Depth122
Total Market Land$4,060
Appraised Value$4,060

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$21,700$4,060$25,760
2023$21,700$4,060$25,760
2022$21,700$4,060$25,760

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$21,700$4,060$25,760
2023$21,700$4,060$25,760
2022$21,700$4,060$25,760

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps