LOT 24 GREENE HILLS TERRA
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
LOT 24 GREENE HILLS TERRA
Tax ID #
05/ 36/ 123/ /
Acct#
05-001539
Owner
GANOCY KENNETH A ET UX
Total Market Value
$99,080
Appraisal
$99,080
PID
11099
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$85,660$13,420$99,080
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$85,660$13,420$99,080

Owner of Record
OwnerGANOCY KENNETH A ET UX
Co-Owner
Address100 CHARLES ST
CARMICHAELS, PA 15320
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0580/0609
Sale Date09/11/1972
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GANOCY KENNETH A ET UX$0 0580/0609 09/11/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,176
Replacement Cost: $99,911
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$84,920
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:B+05
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2Brick on Mas
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Concr-Finished
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,152 1,152
OVHOverhang 24 24
BGRBasement Garage 1,152 0
FCPCarport 330 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,152 0
WDKWood Deck 360 0
   4,170 1,176

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BGRBSMT GARAGE1.00 UNITS$01
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$6001

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.57
Frontage156
Depth160
Total Market Land$13,420
Appraised Value$13,420

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED UTILITY  140.00 S.F.$1401
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$85,660$13,420$99,080
2023$85,660$13,420$99,080
2022$85,660$13,420$99,080

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$85,660$13,420$99,080
2023$85,660$13,420$99,080
2022$85,660$13,420$99,080

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps