E/S RINGNECK RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
E/S RINGNECK RD
Tax ID #
05/ 36/ 238/ /
Acct#
05-073458
Owner
ANDERSON PAUL H IV ET UX
Total Market Value
$100,160
Appraisal
$100,160
PID
11141
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$86,780$13,380$100,160
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$86,780$13,380$100,160

Owner of Record
OwnerANDERSON PAUL H IV ET UX
Co-Owner
Address309 RINGNECK RD
CARMICHAELS, PA 15320
Sale Price$128,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0303/0327
Sale Date05/27/2004
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ANDERSON PAUL H IV ET UX$128,000 0303/0327 05/27/2004
AUGUSTINE TERRENCE J ET UX$111,000 0203/0198  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,269
Replacement Cost: $97,901
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$86,150
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:B-10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick on Mas
Exterior Wall 2Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,269 1,269
BGRBasement Garage 1,269 0
FBMBasement, Finished 1,269 0
FOPPorch, Open 120 0
WDKWood Deck 200 0
   4,127 1,269

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$6301

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.61
Frontage178
Depth150
Total Market Land$13,380
Appraised Value$13,380

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$86,780$13,380$100,160
2023$86,780$13,380$100,160
2022$86,780$13,380$100,160

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$86,780$13,380$100,160
2023$86,780$13,380$100,160
2022$86,780$13,380$100,160

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps