W/S SR 2006
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
W/S SR 2006
Tax ID #
06/ 01/ 109/ /
Acct#
06-000013
Owner
BREWER GRAYDON
Total Market Value
$30,010
Appraisal
$30,010
PID
11159
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$500$29,510$30,010
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$500$29,510$30,010

Owner of Record
OwnerBREWER GRAYDON
Co-Owner
Address48 CRYSTAL DRIVE
OAKMONT, PA 15139
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0461/0886
Sale Date08/11/2013
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BREWER GRAYDON$0 0461/08860208/11/2013
BREWER LEODA M$0 0324/09460301/18/2005
BREWER LEODA M$82,000 0275/0537 03/21/2003
LEE ESTLE CLYDE ET UX$36,000 0620/0416 08/01/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 1,599
Replacement Cost: $56,711
Building Percent Good: 24
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-10
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,081 1,081
FHSHalf Story, Finished 864 518
FOPPorch, Open 40 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 864 0
   2,849 1,599

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX1.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use CodeAG3R
DescriptionAG LND & B MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)82.77
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$29,510
Appraised Value$29,510

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BTH1BATH HSE  240.00 S.F.$01
LNTLEAN-TO  600.00 S.F.$01
BRN1BARN 1ST  720.00 S.F.$01
OTROTHERL 144.00 SF$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$500$29,510$30,010
2023$500$29,510$30,010
2022$500$29,510$30,010

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$500$29,510$30,010
2023$500$29,510$30,010
2022$500$29,510$30,010

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps