INTER SR 2006 & SR 2019
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
INTER SR 2006 & SR 2019
Tax ID #
06/ 01/ 111/ /
Acct#
06-000405
Owner
KOAST JAMES
Total Market Value
$65,700
Appraisal
$65,700
PID
11161
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$56,660$9,040$65,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$56,660$9,040$65,700

Owner of Record
OwnerKOAST JAMES
Co-Owner
Address492 STEEL HILL ROAD
MT MORRIS, PA 15349
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0455/2531
Sale Date08/02/2012
Instrument03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KOAST JAMES$0 0455/25310308/02/2012
KOAST JANET LEE FRIEND ET CON$0 0587/0249 07/02/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,344
Replacement Cost: $59,103
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$48,460
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Average
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Ht Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:00
Total Bthrms:0
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,344 1,344
FOPPorch, Open 160 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,344 0
WDKWood Deck 105 0
   2,953 1,344

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use CodeAG3R
DescriptionAG LND & B MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)17.8
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$9,040
Appraised Value$9,040

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  850.00 S.F.$7,1401
LNTLEAN-TO  442.00 S.F.$1,0601
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$56,660$9,040$65,700
2023$56,660$9,040$65,700
2022$56,660$9,040$65,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$56,660$9,040$65,700
2023$56,660$9,040$65,700
2022$56,660$9,040$65,700

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps