E/S OF T 391
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
E/S OF T 391
Tax ID #
06/ 01/ 121/ A/
Acct#
06-001428
Owner
TITUS FREDERICK JAMES JR
Total Market Value
$5,050
Appraisal
$5,050
PID
11179
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$5,050$5,050
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$5,050$5,050

Owner of Record
OwnerTITUS FREDERICK JAMES JR
Co-Owner
Address489 TITUS HILL RD
GREENSBORO, PA 15338
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0410/0726
Sale Date05/02/2009
Instrument03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TITUS FREDERICK JAMES JR$0 0410/07260305/02/2009
TITUS FREDERICK JAMES JR ET UX$0 0331/11030309/16/2005
TITUS FRANCES$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 240
Replacement Cost: $20,375
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:D-05
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverRolled Compo
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 240 240
FOPPorch, Open 98 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 240 0
   578 240

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.92
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$5,050
Appraised Value$5,050

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED UTILITY  136.00 S.F.$01
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  323.00 S.F.$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$0$5,050$5,050
2023$13,240$5,050$18,290
2022$13,240$5,050$18,290

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$0$5,050$5,050
2023$13,240$5,050$18,290
2022$13,240$5,050$18,290

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps