FRONT STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
FRONT STREET
Tax ID #
20/ 08/ 126/ A/
Acct#
20-086547
Owner
GILCHRIST STEVEN D ET UX
Total Market Value
$76,900
Appraisal
$76,900
PID
111889
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$68,910$7,990$76,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$68,910$7,990$76,900

Owner of Record
OwnerGILCHRIST STEVEN D ET UX
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 311
MT MORRIS, PA 15349
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 557/612
Sale Date06/09/2022
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GILCHRIST STEVEN D ET UX$1 557/6120206/09/2022
GILCHRIST STEVEN D ET UX $1 542/39140301/13/2021
GILCHRIST STEVEN D ET UX$97,500 540/37860010/15/2020
GILCHRIST EDITH IRENE ET AL$0 0510/30710201/24/2018
GILCHRIST DONALD J ET UX$0 0447/29770312/30/2011

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 1,296
Replacement Cost: $68,910
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$68,910
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Double Wide
ModelMobile Home
Grade:B
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl/Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,296 1,296
FEPPorch, Enclosed 140 0
STPStoop 24 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,296 0
WDKWood Deck 120 0
   2,876 1,296

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood20
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$7,990
Appraised Value$7,990

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$68,910$7,990$76,900
2023$68,910$7,990$76,900
2022$68,910$7,990$76,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$68,910$7,990$76,900
2023$68,910$7,990$76,900
2022$68,910$7,990$76,900

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps