ON T-391
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
ON T-391
Tax ID #
06/ 01/ 133/ A/
Acct#
06-075710
Owner
GRIM REUBEN GILES III
Total Market Value
$64,000
Appraisal
$64,000
PID
11209
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$54,350$9,650$64,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$54,350$9,650$64,000

Owner of Record
OwnerGRIM REUBEN GILES III
Co-Owner
Address176 GACEK ROAD
GREENSBORO, PA 15338
Sale Price$70,000
Certificate
Book & Page 540/789
Sale Date10/13/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GRIM REUBEN GILES III$70,000 540/7890010/13/2020
CALDWELL JOSEPH K$0 0161/0022 08/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 1,712
Replacement Cost: $59,112
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$52,610
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Underground
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2Stone/Masonry
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Average
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Ht Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,712 1,712
PTOPatio 132 0
UGRGarage, Unfinished 420 0
   2,264 1,712

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$9601
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$6401

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.11
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$9,650
Appraised Value$9,650

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED UTILITY  192.00 S.F.$1401
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$54,350$9,650$64,000
2023$54,350$9,650$64,000
2022$54,350$9,650$64,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$54,350$9,650$64,000
2023$54,350$9,650$64,000
2022$54,350$9,650$64,000

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps