INTER SR 2011 & SR 2023
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
INTER SR 2011 & SR 2023
Tax ID #
06/ 01/ 138/ C/
Acct#
06-001564
Owner
FISHER JERRY A SR ET AL
Total Market Value
$61,440
Appraisal
$61,440
PID
11219
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$50,990$10,450$61,440
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$50,990$10,450$61,440

Owner of Record
OwnerFISHER JERRY A SR ET AL
Co-Owner
Address149 SIT STILL ROAD

DILLINER, PA 15327
Sale Price$39,250
Certificate
Book & Page 570/4080
Sale Date10/15/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FISHER JERRY A SR ET AL$39,250 570/40800010/15/2023
WRICK LINDA J ET AL$0 0466/26850201/31/2014
WRICK LINDA J ET AL$0 0463/29630210/31/2013
WRICK JESSE L JR ET UX$0 0553/0023 08/09/1968

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,278
Replacement Cost: $49,710
Building Percent Good: 48
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$23,460
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Log Home
ModelResidential
Grade:D
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Log
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Parquet/hardwo
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,278 1,278
FOPPorch, Open 474 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,278 0
   3,030 1,278

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$3801

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.51
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$10,450
Appraised Value$10,450

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN2BARN 3 SIDE  320.00 S.F.$01
FGR3GARAGE-POOR  1008.00 S.F.$1,5101
LNTLEAN-TO  360.00 S.F.$5401
SHD1SHED UTILITY  240.00 S.F.$4801
BRN8BARN POLE  2000.00 S.F.$17,0001
FCPCARPORT  320.00 S.F.$6401
IMPFARM IMP. SHED  1496.00 S.F.$5,9801
SHD3SHED 3 SIDE  200.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$50,990$10,450$61,440
2023$50,990$10,450$61,440
2022$26,370$10,450$36,820

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$50,990$10,450$61,440
2023$50,990$10,450$61,440
2022$26,370$10,450$36,820

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps