INTER SR 2010 & SR 2023
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
INTER SR 2010 & SR 2023
Tax ID #
06/ 01/ 163/ A/
Acct#
06-081710
Owner
POPERNACK GEORGE A ET UX
Total Market Value
$93,120
Appraisal
$93,120
PID
11265
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$82,880$10,240$93,120
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$82,880$10,240$93,120

Owner of Record
OwnerPOPERNACK GEORGE A ET UX
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 66
BOBTOWN, PA 15315
Sale Price$7,200
Certificate
Book & Page 0160/0559
Sale Date08/01/1996
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
POPERNACK GEORGE A ET UX$7,200 0160/0559 08/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 1,568
Replacement Cost: $79,159
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$75,990
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl/Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelCoal or Wood
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,568 1,568
FGRGarage 728 0
FOPPorch, Open 576 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,568 0
   4,440 1,568
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $6,892
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$6,890
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl/Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelCoal or Wood
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Area
FOPPorch, Open 945 0
   945 0

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood626
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.23
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$10,240
Appraised Value$10,240

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$76,380$10,240$86,620
2023$76,380$10,240$86,620
2022$76,380$10,240$86,620

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$76,380$10,240$86,620
2023$76,380$10,240$86,620
2022$76,380$10,240$86,620

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps