ON T 409
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
ON T 409
Tax ID #
06/ 02/ 105/ /
Acct#
06-000620
Owner
NOVAK JENNIE L ET AL
Total Market Value
$50,040
Appraisal
$50,040
PID
11299
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$36,560$13,480$50,040
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$36,560$13,480$50,040

Owner of Record
OwnerNOVAK JENNIE L ET AL
Co-Owner
Address288 MEADOW RUN ROAD
MOUNT MORRIS, PA 15349
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 582/3115
Sale Date11/25/2024
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NOVAK JENNIE L ET AL$1 582/31150211/25/2024
JENNIE L NOVAK$0 0370/09590305/29/2007
NOVAK JENNIE L ET CON$0 0662/0128 08/01/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,488
Replacement Cost: $45,413
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$33,150
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:D+10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Minimum/Plywd
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,488 1,488
STPStoop 30 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 868 0
   2,386 1,488

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX0.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use CodeAG3R
DescriptionAG LND & B MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)22.27
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$13,480
Appraised Value$13,480

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED UTILITY  400.00 S.F.$1,2001
QNCQUANSET  552.00 SF$2,2101
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$36,560$13,480$50,040
2023$36,560$13,480$50,040
2022$36,560$13,480$50,040

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$36,560$13,480$50,040
2023$36,560$13,480$50,040
2022$36,560$13,480$50,040

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps