ON T 409
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
ON T 409
Tax ID #
06/ 02/ 131/ /
Acct#
06-000126
Owner
YOST MARY LOU ET AL
Total Market Value
$80,190
Appraisal
$80,190
PID
11334
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$42,480$37,710$80,190
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$42,480$37,710$80,190

Owner of Record
OwnerYOST MARY LOU ET AL
Co-Owner
Address171 MEADOW RUN ROAD
MOUNT MORRIS, PA 15349
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0195/1095
Sale Date12/01/1998
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
YOST MARY LOU ET AL$0 0195/1095 12/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1834
Living Area: 2,712
Replacement Cost: $87,148
Building Percent Good: 34
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$29,630
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,776 1,776
FUSUpper Story, Finished 936 936
FOPPorch, Open 601 0
PTOPatio 252 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,488 0
   5,053 2,712

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$1401
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$901

Land
Land Use
Use CodeAG3R
DescriptionAG LND & B MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)145.51
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$37,710
Appraised Value$37,710

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CRNCORN CRIB  330.00 SF$4101
BRN9BANK BARN  1750.00 SF$5,2501
BRN3BARN FLAT  756.00 S.F.$1,7001
LNTLEAN-TO  180.00 S.F.$1401
TRLTRAILERL 684.00 SF$01
LNTLEAN-TO  700.00 S.F.$2,1001
LNTLEAN-TO  768.00 S.F.$2,3001
SHD1SHED UTILITY  144.00 S.F.$7201
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$36,730$37,710$74,440
2023$36,730$37,710$74,440
2022$36,730$37,710$74,440

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$36,730$37,710$74,440
2023$36,730$37,710$74,440
2022$36,730$37,710$74,440

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps