ON T 389
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
ON T 389
Tax ID #
06/ 02/ 139/ /
Acct#
06-000609
Owner
HERRINGTON EWARD D ET UX
Total Market Value
$69,490
Appraisal
$97,720
PID
11352
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$49,190$48,530$97,720
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$49,190$20,300$69,490

Owner of Record
OwnerHERRINGTON EWARD D ET UX
Co-Owner
Address210 BEALLS RUN RD
MOUNT MORRIS, PA 15349
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 519/1538
Sale Date10/23/2018
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HERRINGTON EWARD D ET UX$0 519/15380210/23/2018
HERRINGTON EDWARD D REV LIV TR$0 0348/10160307/05/2006
HERRINGTON EDWARD D ET UX$0 0110/0308 01/01/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,325
Replacement Cost: $44,761
Building Percent Good: 34
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$15,220
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:D+05
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,098 1,098
FHSHalf Story, Finished 378 227
FOPPorch, Open 175 0
PFBPart. Fin. Bsmt. 720 0
   2,371 1,325

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$901

Land
Land Use
Use Code2HR
Description2HI YIELD MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)134.37
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$20,300
Appraised Value$48,530

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED UTILITY  247.00 S.F.$3101
BRN3BARN FLAT  680.00 S.F.$1,5301
BRN3BARN FLAT  680.00 S.F.$1,5301
LNTLEAN-TO  0.00 S.F.$01
SHD1SHED UTILITY  256.00 S.F.$3801
CRIBCRIB  0.00 SF$01
LNTLEAN-TO  240.00 S.F.$1801
BRN8BARN POLE  2100.00 S.F.$17,8501
FGR4GARAGE W LOFT  864.00 S.F$12,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$49,190$48,530$97,720
2023$49,190$48,530$97,720
2022$49,190$48,530$97,720

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$49,190$20,300$69,490
2023$49,190$20,300$69,490
2022$49,190$20,300$69,490

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps