SR 4006 SR 4006
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
SR 4006 SR 4006
Tax ID #
03/ 03/ 123/ C/
Acct#
03-086880
Owner
SCOTT ZACHARY A ET UX
Total Market Value
$91,430
Appraisal
$100,480
PID
114114
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$91,010$9,470$100,480
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$91,010$420$91,430

Owner of Record
OwnerSCOTT ZACHARY A ET UX
Co-Owner
Address317 MARANDA RUN ROAD
GRAYSVILLE, PA 15337
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0481/2072
Sale Date06/16/2015
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SCOTT ZACHARY A ET UX$0 0481/20720206/16/2015

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 1,768
Replacement Cost: $75,709
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$75,710
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Double Wide
ModelMobile Home
Grade:B+05
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl/Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,768 1,768
FOPPorch, Open 208 0
WDKWood Deck 24 0
   2,000 1,768

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use CodeFOR
DescriptionFOREST MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$420
Appraised Value$9,470

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN8BARN POLE  1800.00 S.F.$15,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$91,010$9,470$100,480
2023$91,010$9,470$100,480
2022$91,010$9,470$100,480

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$91,010$420$91,430
2023$91,010$420$91,430
2022$91,010$420$91,430

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps