ON SR 2006
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
ON SR 2006
Tax ID #
06/ 03/ 137/ B/
Acct#
06-077621
Owner
YOST DUANE
Total Market Value
$230,600
Appraisal
$234,730
PID
11492
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$227,480$7,250$234,730
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$227,480$3,120$230,600

Owner of Record
OwnerYOST DUANE
Co-Owner
Address
254 HATHWAY ROAD
JEFFERSON, PA 15344
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 551/1746
Sale Date10/21/2021
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
YOST DUANE$0 551/17460210/21/2021
DUANE V YOST ET UX$0 0672/0680 02/01/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 2,384
Replacement Cost: $134,927
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$121,430
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick on wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,384 2,384
FEPPorch, Enclosed 560 0
FGRGarage 672 0
FOPPorch, Open 198 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,232 0
   5,046 2,384

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$6501

Land
Land Use
Use Code3MR
Description3 MID YLD MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.65
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$3,120
Appraised Value$7,250

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN8BARN POLE  2340.00 S.F.$01
BRN4BARN HORSE  4800.00 S.F.$51,8401
SHD3SHED 3 SIDE  576.00 S.F.$01
SPL1POOL INGROUNDB 576.00 S.F.$5,7601
PAT1PATIO-AVGB 1840.00 S.F.$4,6001
OTROTHERB 2240.00 SF$22,4001
OTROTHERB 2080.00 SF$20,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$187,160$7,250$194,410
2023$168,900$7,250$176,150
2022$168,900$7,250$176,150

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$187,160$3,120$190,280
2023$168,900$3,120$172,020
2022$168,900$3,120$172,020

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps