N/S SR 2006
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/S SR 2006
Tax ID #
06/ 03/ 138/ A/
Acct#
06-000051
Owner
GRIM ALBERT L
Total Market Value
$28,350
Appraisal
$28,350
PID
11495
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$22,090$6,260$28,350
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$22,090$6,260$28,350

Owner of Record
OwnerGRIM ALBERT L
Co-Owner
Address345 STEEL HILL RD
MT MORRIS, PA 15349
Sale Price$1,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0394/0488
Sale Date07/30/2008
Instrument03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GRIM ALBERT L$1,000 0394/04880307/30/2008
GRIM ALBERT L ETAL$20,000 0215/0381 02/25/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1943
Living Area: 832
Replacement Cost: $41,914
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 832 832
UBMBasement, Unfinished 832 0
WDKWood Deck 120 0
   1,784 832

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.25
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$6,260
Appraised Value$6,260

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$22,090$6,260$28,350
2023$22,090$6,260$28,350
2022$22,090$6,260$28,350

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$22,090$6,260$28,350
2023$22,090$6,260$28,350
2022$22,090$6,260$28,350

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps