ON SR 2006
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
ON SR 2006
Tax ID #
06/ 03/ 139/ /
Acct#
06-001007
Owner
STEWART TODD
Total Market Value
$48,770
Appraisal
$48,770
PID
11498
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$30,490$18,280$48,770
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$30,490$18,280$48,770

Owner of Record
OwnerSTEWART TODD
Co-Owner
Address409 STEEL HILL ROAD
MT. MORRIS , PA 15349
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 588/3021
Sale Date10/17/2025
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
STEWART TODD $1 588/30210210/17/2025
GREEN JAMES L ET UX$0 0445/18180311/30/2011
GREEN JAMES L$122,500 0210/0309 10/28/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,117
Replacement Cost: $59,769
Building Percent Good: 40
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$23,910
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 938 938
FATAttic, Finished 896 179
FEPPorch, Enclosed 500 0
FOPPorch, Open 203 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 896 0
   3,433 1,117

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FBM1FIN BSMT LIV672.00 SF$1,0101
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$1501

Land
Land Use
Use CodeAG3R
DescriptionAG LND & B MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)38.82
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$18,280
Appraised Value$18,280

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  320.00 S.F.$8401
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  312.00 S.F.$1,4701
BTH1BATH HSE  168.00 S.F.$3401
BRN1BARN 1ST  1008.00 S.F.$2,7701
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$30,490$18,280$48,770
2023$30,490$18,280$48,770
2022$30,490$18,280$48,770

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$30,490$18,280$48,770
2023$30,490$18,280$48,770
2022$30,490$18,280$48,770

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps