INTER SR 2021 & T-341
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
INTER SR 2021 & T-341
Tax ID #
06/ 03/ 150/ B/
Acct#
06-071053
Owner
JOYCE HARDWAY
Total Market Value
$110,370
Appraisal
$117,340
PID
11521
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$109,380$7,960$117,340
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$109,380$990$110,370

Owner of Record
OwnerJOYCE HARDWAY
Co-Owner
Address103 CREEK HILL EXT
DILLINER, PA 15327
Sale Price$161,529
Certificate
Book & Page 0472/2361
Sale Date09/10/2014
Instrument09

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JOYCE HARDWAY $161,529 0472/23610909/10/2014
YOST GENE D ET UX$200,000 0416/05122008/07/2009
DAVIS WILLIAM H ET UX$200 0592/1003 05/01/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 2,228
Replacement Cost: $115,090
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$96,680
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2Brick on Mas
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,499 1,499
FUSUpper Story, Finished 729 729
FOPPorch, Open 396 0
PTOPatio 110 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 729 0
UGRGarage, Unfinished 528 0
WDKWood Deck 154 0
   4,145 2,228

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$8901
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$5901

Land
Land Use
Use Code2HR
Description2HI YIELD MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.35
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$990
Appraised Value$7,960

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL1POOL INGROUNDL 512.00 S.F.$1,5401
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  1152.00 S.F.$9,6801
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$108,690$7,960$116,650
2023$108,690$7,960$116,650
2022$108,690$7,960$116,650

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$108,690$990$109,680
2023$108,690$990$109,680
2022$108,690$990$109,680

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps