N/S OF T 341
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/S OF T 341
Tax ID #
06/ 03/ 165/ /
Acct#
06-001591
Owner
MAYLE CANDACE L
Total Market Value
$8,470
Appraisal
$8,470
PID
11547
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,390$6,080$8,470
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,390$6,080$8,470

Owner of Record
OwnerMAYLE CANDACE L
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 343
MOUNT MORRIS , PA 15349
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 585/1818
Sale Date04/29/2025
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MAYLE CANDACE L $1 585/18180204/29/2025
BAKER VERNON A ET UX$0 516/2250205/15/2018
BAKER VERNON A ET AL$0 0062/02660209/26/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Outbuildings
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

Land Use
Use CodeRE3V
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-00  
Zone
Neighborhood6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.82
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$6,080
Appraised Value$6,080

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED UTILITY  400.00 S.F.$7001
SHD1SHED UTILITY  280.00 S.F.$4201
SHD1SHED UTILITY  192.00 S.F.$3801
BRN1BARN 1ST  160.00 S.F.$7001
LNTLEAN-TO  160.00 S.F.$1901
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,170$6,080$7,250
2023$1,170$6,080$7,250
2022$1,170$6,080$7,250

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,170$6,080$7,250
2023$1,170$6,080$7,250
2022$1,170$6,080$7,250

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps