E/S SR 2004
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
E/S SR 2004
Tax ID #
06/ 04/ 116/ /
Acct#
06-001531
Owner
WEAVER FAMILY PROTECTOR TRUST
Total Market Value
$66,830
Appraisal
$80,570
PID
11632
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$57,880$22,690$80,570
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$57,880$8,950$66,830

Owner of Record
OwnerWEAVER FAMILY PROTECTOR TRUST
Co-Owner
Address104 TAYLERTOWN ROAD
MT MORRIS, PA 15349
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0452/0334
Sale Date05/30/2012
Instrument03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WEAVER FAMILY PROTECTOR TRUST$0 0452/03340305/30/2012
WEAVER GEORGE JOSEPH JR ET UX$0 0161/1228 09/30/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,468
Replacement Cost: $52,458
Building Percent Good: 40
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$21,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:D+10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,020 1,020
FUSUpper Story, Finished 448 448
FEPPorch, Enclosed 160 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 448 0
   2,076 1,468

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$1501

Land
Land Use
Use Code2HR
Description2HI YIELD MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)46.1
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$8,950
Appraised Value$22,690

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  816.00 S.F.$4,2801
SHD1SHED UTILITY  1620.00 S.F.$01
BRN8BARN POLE  5440.00 S.F.$16,1801
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$59,910$22,690$82,600
2023$59,910$22,690$82,600
2022$59,910$22,690$82,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$59,910$8,990$68,900
2023$59,910$8,990$68,900
2022$59,910$8,990$68,900

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps