W/S SR 2008
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
W/S SR 2008
Tax ID #
06/ 04/ 147/ /
Acct#
06-001555
Owner
LOVIS VIRGINIA LEE ET CON
Total Market Value
$29,690
Appraisal
$29,690
PID
11708
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$24,710$4,980$29,690
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$24,710$4,980$29,690

Owner of Record
OwnerLOVIS VIRGINIA LEE ET CON
Co-Owner
Address203 PLANT ROAD
DILLINER, PA 15327
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0297/1073
Sale Date03/03/2004
Instrument03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LOVIS VIRGINIA LEE ET CON$0 0297/10730303/03/2004
WISE PAUL ET UX$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1945
Living Area: 893
Replacement Cost: $47,093
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$25,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 771 771
FATAttic, Finished 611 122
FOPPorch, Open 95 0
STPStoop 30 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 771 0
   2,278 893

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$3001

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.6
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$4,980
Appraised Value$4,980

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  336.00 S.F.$1,0601
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$24,710$4,980$29,690
2023$24,710$4,980$29,690
2022$24,710$4,980$29,690

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$24,710$4,980$29,690
2023$24,710$4,980$29,690
2022$24,710$4,980$29,690

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps