E/S OF T 696
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
E/S OF T 696
Tax ID #
06/ 04/ 153/ /
Acct#
06-000774
Owner
LAWRENCE GEORGE ANDREW
Total Market Value
$49,430
Appraisal
$49,430
PID
11717
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$41,160$8,270$49,430
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$41,160$8,270$49,430

Owner of Record
OwnerLAWRENCE GEORGE ANDREW
Co-Owner
Address137 SCHOOL HOUSE ROAD
DILLINER, PA 15327
Sale Price$232,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0504/1871
Sale Date07/21/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LAWRENCE GEORGE ANDREW$232,000 0504/18710007/21/2017
KOVAL JOHN ET UX$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 2,160
Replacement Cost: $95,019
Building Percent Good: 48
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$45,610
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-05
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick on Mas
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,160 2,160
FEPPorch, Enclosed 80 0
STPStoop 48 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 2,160 0
WDKWood Deck 224 0
   4,672 2,160

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$2301

Land
Land Use
Use CodeTF0R
DescriptionTAX FREE MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood636
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.5
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$8,270
Appraised Value$8,270

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$41,160$8,270$49,430
2023$41,160$8,270$49,430
2022$41,160$8,270$49,430

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$41,160$8,270$49,430
2023$41,160$8,270$49,430
2022$41,160$8,270$49,430

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps