E/S OF PRIVATE ALLEY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
E/S OF PRIVATE ALLEY
Tax ID #
06/ 04/ 215/ /
Acct#
06-000835
Owner
HALBERT CHRISTINA
Total Market Value
$36,400
Appraisal
$36,400
PID
11735
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$29,280$7,120$36,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$29,280$7,120$36,400

Owner of Record
OwnerHALBERT CHRISTINA
Co-Owner
Address133 SHELBY LANE
DILLINER, PA 15327
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 558/3672
Sale Date08/03/2022
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HALBERT CHRISTINA$1 558/36720208/03/2022
SIMPKINS DRUSILLA$65,000 0446/4247 11/15/2011
LEWIS GEORGE EDMUND ET AL$0 0330/09850308/30/2005
LEWIS SAMUEL ET UX$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,760
Replacement Cost: $68,657
Building Percent Good: 40
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$27,460
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-05
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,072 1,072
FUSUpper Story, Finished 688 688
FCPCarport 312 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed 96 0
FOPPorch, Open 356 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 688 0
   3,212 1,760

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$1501

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood636
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.73
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$7,120
Appraised Value$7,120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FCPCARPORT  576.00 S.F.$4601
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  624.00 S.F.$1,3101
SHD1SHED UTILITY  288.00 S.F.$3601
SHD3SHED 3 SIDE  800.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$29,280$7,120$36,400
2023$29,280$7,120$36,400
2022$29,280$7,120$36,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$29,280$7,120$36,400
2023$29,280$7,120$36,400
2022$29,280$7,120$36,400

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps