T 516
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
T 516
Tax ID #
07/ 02/ 177/ C/
Acct#
07-087381
Owner
KING BESS MORIAH ET AL
Total Market Value
$49,150
Appraisal
$49,150
PID
117352
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$40,370$8,780$49,150
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$40,370$8,780$49,150

Owner of Record
OwnerKING BESS MORIAH ET AL
Co-Owner
Address530 NORTH LIBERTY STREET
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$143,500
Certificate
Book & Page 540/3194
Sale Date10/13/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KING BESS MORIAH ET AL$143,500 540/31940010/13/2020

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,080
Replacement Cost: $52,915
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$39,080
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C-10
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
OVHOverhang 72 72
AGAAttached Garage 480 0
FOPPorch, Open 112 0
STPStoop 24 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,008 0
   2,704 1,080

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$4901

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.79
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$8,780
Appraised Value$8,780

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED UTILITY  400.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$40,370$8,780$49,150
2023$40,370$8,780$49,150
2022$40,370$8,780$49,150

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$40,370$8,780$49,150
2023$40,370$8,780$49,150
2022$40,370$8,780$49,150

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps