SR 2011
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
SR 2011
Tax ID #
11/ 01/ 128/ E/
Acct#
11-087390
Owner
YEAGER SHAUN L ET AL
Total Market Value
$78,970
Appraisal
$88,880
PID
117364
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$76,690$12,190$88,880
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$76,690$2,280$78,970

Owner of Record
OwnerYEAGER SHAUN L ET AL
Co-Owner
Address1547 BOBTOWN RD
GREENSBORO, PA 15338
Sale Price$40,000
Certificate
Book & Page 540/3948
Sale Date10/30/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
YEAGER SHAUN L ET AL$40,000 540/39480010/30/2020

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 1,664
Replacement Cost: $61,495
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$76,690
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Double Wide
ModelMobile Home
Grade:C
Stories: 
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1 
Interior Wall 2Plstr/Drywall
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,664 1,664
BGRBasement Garage 780 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 884 0
WDKWood Deck 200 0
   3,528 1,664

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1VR
DescriptionV H YIELD MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood11
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.02
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$2,280
Appraised Value$12,190

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$76,690$12,190$88,880
2023$0$12,190$12,190
2022$0$12,190$12,190

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$76,690$2,280$78,970
2023$0$2,280$2,280
2022$0$2,280$2,280

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps