US TR 19
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
US TR 19
Tax ID #
29/ 04/ 139/ A/
Acct#
29-087488
Owner
BUTELA JILLIAN M
Total Market Value
$37,780
Appraisal
$37,780
PID
117439
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$31,410$6,370$37,780
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$31,410$6,370$37,780

Owner of Record
OwnerBUTELA JILLIAN M
Co-Owner
AddressP O BOX 31
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$83,500
Certificate
Book & Page 592/334
Sale Date03/25/2026
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BUTELA JILLIAN M$83,500 592/3340003/25/2026
FOX JEFFREY C ET UX$40,000 553/21200002/03/2022

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,792
Replacement Cost: $90,662
Building Percent Good: 40
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$31,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+10
Stories:2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverSlate
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 896 896
FUSUpper Story, Finished 896 896
FOPPorch, Open 240 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 896 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 896 0
   3,824 1,792

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$1501

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood29
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.00
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$6,370
Appraised Value$6,370

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED UTILITY  128.00 S.F.$1601
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$31,410$6,370$37,780
2023$31,410$6,370$37,780
2022$31,410$6,370$37,780

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$31,410$6,370$37,780
2023$31,410$6,370$37,780
2022$31,410$6,370$37,780

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps