GREENE COUNTY,PA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Map
Back
Home
T-568
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
T-568
Tax ID #
17/ 02/ 130/ D/
Acct#
17-087538
Owner
CLINE JERAD
Total Market Value
$56,110
Appraisal
$56,110
PID
117485
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$44,470
$11,640
$56,110
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$44,470
$11,640
$56,110
Owner of Record
Owner
CLINE JERAD
Co-Owner
Address
296 WOODIES ROAD
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price
$185,000
Certificate
Book & Page
560/2669
Sale Date
09/24/2022
Instrument
00
CLINE JERAD
$185,000
560/2669
00
09/24/2022
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1929
Living Area:
1,248
Replacement Cost:
$60,515
Building Percent Good:
67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$38,850
Grade:
C+05
Stories:
2
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Med Pitch
Roof Cover
Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1
Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Plstr/Drywall
Interior Flr 1
Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil/Gas
Heat Type:
Central
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
First Floor
624
624
FUS
Upper Story, Finished
624
624
FOP
Porch, Open
246
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
624
0
2,118
1,248
XTRA PLUMB FIX
2.00 UNITS
$420
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
RE3
Description
RES. LB MDL-01
Zone
Neighborhood
17
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
6.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land
$11,640
Appraised Value
$11,640
Bldg #
BRN8
BARN POLE
1200.00 S.F.
$5,100
1
SHD1
SHED UTILITY
392.00 S.F.
$100
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$44,470
$11,640
$56,110
2023
$44,470
$11,640
$56,110
2022
$44,470
$11,640
$56,110
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$44,470
$11,640
$56,110
2023
$44,470
$11,640
$56,110
2022
$44,470
$11,640
$56,110
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps