T-657
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
T-657
Tax ID #
24/ 01/ 120/ C/
Acct#
24-087610
Owner
BAILEY SCOTT D ET UX
Total Market Value
$56,870
Appraisal
$222,750
PID
117563
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,350$15,400$222,750
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$41,470$15,400$56,870

Owner of Record
OwnerBAILEY SCOTT D ET UX
Co-Owner
Address60 MOSCOW ROAD
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 568/4683
Sale Date08/22/2023
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BAILEY SCOTT D ET UX$1 568/46830208/22/2023

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2024
Living Area: 3,438
Replacement Cost: $207,354
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$207,350
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:B+10
Stories:2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Pre-finsh Metl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,942 1,942
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,496 1,496
AGAAttached Garage 730 0
FOPPorch, Open 1,523 0
FSTUtility, Finished 143 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,842 0
   7,676 3,438

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use CodeAG3R
DescriptionAG LND & B MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood24
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)12.01
Frontage