JEFFERSON TWP
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
JEFFERSON TWP
Tax ID #
15/ 12/ 101/ A/
Acct#
15-087647
Owner
TEEGARDEN MARK L SR ET UX
Total Market Value
$27,690
Appraisal
$86,520
PID
117611
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$75,970$10,550$86,520
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,140$10,550$27,690

Owner of Record
OwnerTEEGARDEN MARK L SR ET UX
Co-Owner
Address138 MONONGAHELA STREET
JEFFERSON, PA 15344
Sale Price$500
Certificate
Book & Page 575/3314
Sale Date05/15/2024
Instrument09

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TEEGARDEN MARK L SR ET UX$500 575/33140905/15/2024

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2024
Living Area: 1,560
Replacement Cost: $48,229
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$73,540
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Double Wide
ModelMobile Home
Grade:C-05
Stories: 
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl/Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelPropane
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,560 1,560
PTOPatio 260 0
   1,820 1,560

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood15
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$10,550
Appraised Value$10,550

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  308.00 S.F.$2,4301
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$2,430$10,550$12,980

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$2,430$10,550$12,980

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps