GORDEN HILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
GORDEN HILL RD
Tax ID #
07/ 06/ 105/ A/
Acct#
07-087648
Owner
GRIFFIOEN EDUWARD ET UX
Total Market Value
$63,120
Appraisal
$63,120
PID
117613
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$51,850$11,270$63,120
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$51,850$11,270$63,120

Owner of Record
OwnerGRIFFIOEN EDUWARD ET UX
Co-Owner
Address320 GORDON HILL ROAD
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 577/699
Sale Date07/19/2024
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GRIFFIOEN EDUWARD ET UX$1 577/6990207/19/2024
GRIFFIOEN EDUWARD $225,000 576/30850006/28/2024
PATTON, RICHARD L. ET.UX.$1 576/21940206/17/2024

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1914
Living Area: 1,680
Replacement Cost: $62,660
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$50,130
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:D+10
Stories: 
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick on Mas
Exterior Wall 2Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,680 1,680
FOPPorch, Open 120 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,680 0
WDKWood Deck 144 0
   3,624 1,680

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.03
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$11,270
Appraised Value$11,270

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD3SHED 3 SIDE  700.00 S.F.$1,4001
LNTLEAN-TO  120.00 S.F.$1401
SHD1SHED UTILITY  144.00 S.F.$1801
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$51,850$11,270$63,120

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$51,850$11,270$63,120

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps