SR 2011
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
SR 2011
Tax ID #
06/ 05/ 110/ /
Acct#
06-000053
Owner
JORDAN DAVID A ET UX
Total Market Value
$33,880
Appraisal
$33,880
PID
11795
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$25,320$8,560$33,880
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$25,320$8,560$33,880

Owner of Record
OwnerJORDAN DAVID A ET UX
Co-Owner
Address217 MOFFIT ROAD
DILLINER , PA 15327
Sale Price$110,000
Certificate
Book & Page 539/1989
Sale Date09/11/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JORDAN DAVID A ET UX $110,000 539/19890009/11/2020
BEATTY JAMES J ET UX$0 0528/0475 08/12/1964

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,160
Replacement Cost: $25,078
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$23,320
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Double Wide
ModelMobile Home
Grade:D
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl/Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,160 1,160
FEPPorch, Enclosed 192 0
FOPPorch, Open 30 0
   1,382 1,160

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3T
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-02  
Zone
Neighborhood6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.45
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$8,560
Appraised Value$8,560

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED UTILITY  320.00 S.F.$5601
FCPCARPORT  480.00 S.F.$01
FCPCARPORT  360.00 S.F.$1,4401
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$13,060$8,560$21,620
2023$13,060$8,560$21,620
2022$13,060$8,560$21,620

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$13,060$8,560$21,620
2023$13,060$8,560$21,620
2022$13,060$8,560$21,620

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps