W/S SR 2011 NEWTOWN ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
W/S SR 2011 NEWTOWN ROAD
Tax ID #
06/ 05/ 114/ B/
Acct#
06-081913
Owner
GEISEL DEREK B ET UX
Total Market Value
$87,460
Appraisal
$87,460
PID
11806
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$81,040$6,420$87,460
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$81,040$6,420$87,460

Owner of Record
OwnerGEISEL DEREK B ET UX
Co-Owner
Address278 STATE ROUTE 2011
DILLINER, PA 15327
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0485/3700
Sale Date11/20/2015
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GEISEL DEREK B ET UX$0 0485/37000211/20/2015
GEISEL DEREK B$0 0470/09300206/04/2014
GEISEL MICHAEL J ET UX$0 0172/0913 05/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 1,800
Replacement Cost: $80,236
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$80,240
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Double Wide
ModelMobile Home
Grade:B
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl/Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms: 
Total Bthrms:2
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,800 1,800
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,800 0
WDKWood Deck 360 0
   3,960 1,800

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.63
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$6,420
Appraised Value$6,420

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED UTILITY  160.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$81,040$6,420$87,460
2023$81,040$6,420$87,460
2022$81,040$6,420$87,460

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$81,040$6,420$87,460
2023$81,040$6,420$87,460
2022$81,040$6,420$87,460

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps