INTER SR 2010 & T-768
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
INTER SR 2010 & T-768
Tax ID #
06/ 06/ 183/ /
Acct#
06-001251
Owner
VAN METER JEFFREY SCOTT
Total Market Value
$33,920
Appraisal
$33,920
PID
12119
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$30,000$3,920$33,920
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$30,000$3,920$33,920

Owner of Record
OwnerVAN METER JEFFREY SCOTT
Co-Owner
Address358 HOLBERT STRETCH RD
DILLINER, PA 15327
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0262/0484
Sale Date08/29/2002
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VAN METER JEFFREY SCOTT$0 0262/04849908/29/2002
SKILES GEORGE V SR ET UX$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1922
Living Area: 1,440
Replacement Cost: $58,348
Building Percent Good: 48
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$28,010
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-05
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Panel
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 720 720
FUSUpper Story, Finished 720 720
FOPPorch, Open 505 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 720 0
   2,665 1,440

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$2301

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$3,920
Appraised Value$3,920

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  500.00 S.F.$1,5801
SHD1SHED UTILITY  144.00 S.F.$1801
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$30,000$3,920$33,920
2023$30,000$3,920$33,920
2022$30,000$3,920$33,920

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$30,000$3,920$33,920
2023$30,000$3,920$33,920
2022$30,000$3,920$33,920

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps