NORTH OF T 343
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
NORTH OF T 343
Tax ID #
06/ 06/ 205/ /
Acct#
06-000724
Owner
JORDAN DAVID A ET UX
Total Market Value
$33,010
Appraisal
$33,010
PID
12150
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$22,780$10,230$33,010
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$22,780$10,230$33,010

Owner of Record
OwnerJORDAN DAVID A ET UX
Co-Owner
Address217 MOFFIT ROAD
DILLINER, PA 15327
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0357/1110
Sale Date11/27/2006
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JORDAN DAVID A ET UX$0 0357/11109911/27/2006
JORDAN DAVID A ET UX$0 0354/08720310/03/2006
JORDAN THOMAS R$0 0193/0475 10/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1905
Living Area: 1,464
Replacement Cost: $48,925
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 984 984
FUSUpper Story, Finished 480 480
FOPPorch, Open 96 0
   1,560 1,464

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use CodeAG3R
DescriptionAG LND & B MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)16
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$10,230
Appraised Value$10,230

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED UTILITY  120.00 S.F.$01
SHD1SHED UTILITY  252.00 S.F.$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$22,780$10,230$33,010
2023$22,780$10,230$33,010
2022$22,780$10,230$33,010

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$22,780$10,230$33,010
2023$22,780$10,230$33,010
2022$22,780$10,230$33,010

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps