ON T 343
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
ON T 343
Tax ID #
06/ 06/ 211/ /
Acct#
06-020526
Owner
MT PLEASANT CHURCH
Total Market Value
$160,970
Appraisal
$160,970
PID
12165
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$151,370$9,600$160,970
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$151,370$9,600$160,970

Owner of Record
OwnerMT PLEASANT CHURCH
Co-Owner
AddressRD
DILLINER, PA 15327
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0084/0451
Sale Date06/01/1990
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MT PLEASANT CHURCH$0 0084/0451 06/01/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 3,594
Replacement Cost: $269,366
Building Percent Good: 56
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$150,840
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Churches
ModelInd/Comm
GradeC
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick on Mas
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureMed Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Floor 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil/Gas
Heating TypeCentral
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseCHURCH LB MDL-96
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths1
1st Floor Use:CH3I
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,594 3,594
FEPPorch, Enclosed 49 0
STPStoop 32 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,424 0
   5,099 3,594

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$5301

Land
Land Use
Use CodeCH3I
DescriptionCHURCH LB MDL-96  
Zone
Neighborhood6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.41
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$9,600
Appraised Value$9,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$151,370$9,600$160,970
2023$151,370$9,600$160,970
2022$151,370$9,600$160,970

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$151,370$9,600$160,970
2023$151,370$9,600$160,970
2022$151,370$9,600$160,970

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps