E/S OF T-712
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
E/S OF T-712
Tax ID #
06/ 06/ 212/ D/
Acct#
06-070342
Owner
THERESA J BIERER ET CON
Total Market Value
$48,550
Appraisal
$48,550
PID
12174
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$34,650$13,900$48,550
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$34,650$13,900$48,550

Owner of Record
OwnerTHERESA J BIERER ET CON
Co-Owner
Address148 MT PLEASANT RD
DILLINER, PA 15327
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0364/1093
Sale Date03/22/2007
Instrument03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
THERESA J BIERER ET CON$0 0364/10930303/22/2007
BIERER THERESA J PERVOLA ET CON$110,000 0263/02609909/13/2002
CASINI VIRGIL J$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 2,448
Replacement Cost: $59,442
Building Percent Good: 46
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$27,340
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Double Wide
ModelMobile Home
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl/Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2Stone/Masonry
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Panel
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,448 2,448
DCKDeck 288 0
FGRGarage 720 0
FOPPorch, Open 128 0
PTOPatio 315 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,608 0
   5,507 2,448

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FBM1FIN BSMT LIV0.00 SF$01
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$1601

Land
Land Use
Use CodeAG3T
DescriptionAG LND & B MDL-02  
Zone
Neighborhood6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)25
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$13,900
Appraised Value$13,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
STB1STABLE  600.00 S.F.$2,3101
BRN8BARN POLE  1280.00 S.F.$3,2601
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  600.00 S.F.$1,5801
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$34,650$13,900$48,550
2023$34,650$13,900$48,550
2022$34,650$13,900$48,550

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$34,650$13,900$48,550
2023$34,650$13,900$48,550
2022$34,650$13,900$48,550

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps