N/S OF T 343
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/S OF T 343
Tax ID #
06/ 06/ 226/ /
Acct#
06-000607
Owner
MAMMAY JESSICA L
Total Market Value
$45,540
Appraisal
$45,540
PID
12216
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$40,090$5,450$45,540
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$40,090$5,450$45,540

Owner of Record
OwnerMAMMAY JESSICA L
Co-Owner
Address215 CEMETERY HILL ROAD
DILLINER, PA 15327
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0489/2394
Sale Date04/11/2016
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MAMMAY JESSICA L$0 0489/23940204/11/2016
AREND RICHARD D ET AL$100,000 0463/12392210/25/2013
GRIFFIN RICHARD D ET UX$35,500 0179/0021 11/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1921
Living Area: 1,204
Replacement Cost: $54,855
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$36,750
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-05
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 602 602
FUSUpper Story, Finished 602 602
FEPPorch, Enclosed 256 0
FOPPorch, Open 189 0
PTOPatio 104 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 602 0
   2,355 1,204

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$4201

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.82
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$5,450
Appraised Value$5,450

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BTH1BATH HSE  384.00 S.F.$9201
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  288.00 S.F.$1,5101
SHD1SHED UTILITY  324.00 S.F.$4901
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$40,090$5,450$45,540
2023$40,090$5,450$45,540
2022$40,090$5,450$45,540

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$40,090$5,450$45,540
2023$40,090$5,450$45,540
2022$40,090$5,450$45,540

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps