N/S SR 0088
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/S SR 0088
Tax ID #
06/ 06/ 242/ /
Acct#
06-000480
Owner
RIVER FRONT PROPERTY LLC
Total Market Value
$53,240
Appraisal
$53,240
PID
12242
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$53,240$53,240
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$53,240$53,240

Owner of Record
OwnerRIVER FRONT PROPERTY LLC
Co-Owner
Address122 RIDGEVIEW DRIVE
GREENSBORO, PA 15338
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 589/1000
Sale Date11/13/2025
Instrument21

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RIVER FRONT PROPERTY LLC$1 589/10002111/13/2025
MON VIEW PROPERTY LLC$230,000 587/9220908/26/2025
RIVER FRONT PROPERTY LLC$258,500 556/21690005/17/2022
LEELAND DEVELOPMENT$0 0366/03299903/30/2007
SIGUT BRENDA G ET AL$9,000 0657/0416 01/01/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 3,940
Replacement Cost: $135,932
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Rest. Table Se
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureMed Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Floor 2Average
Heating FuelOil/Gas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseCOMM LB MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:CM3
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingLIGHT
Ceiling/WallCEIL & MIN WL
Rooms/PrtnsLIGHT
Wall Height10.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,940 3,940
DCKDeck 600 0
FSTUtility, Finished 200 0
   4,740 3,940

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use CodeCM3
DescriptionCOMM LB MDL-94  
Zone
Neighborhood6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.46
Frontage1287
Depth0
Total Market Land$53,240
Appraised Value$53,240

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL1POOL INGROUNDL 648.00 S.F.$01
PAVPAVILION  3375.00 SF$01
MH2TRAILER HOOKUP  26.00 UNIT$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$150,240$63,810$214,050
2023$150,240$63,810$214,050
2022$150,240$63,810$214,050

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$150,240$63,810$214,050
2023$150,240$63,810$214,050
2022$150,240$63,810$214,050

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps