N/S SR 0088
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/S SR 0088
Tax ID #
06/ 06/ 250/ /
Acct#
06-001060
Owner
TRIED AND TRUE SERVICES LLC
Total Market Value
$39,440
Appraisal
$39,440
PID
12251
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$31,600$7,840$39,440
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$31,600$7,840$39,440

Owner of Record
OwnerTRIED AND TRUE SERVICES LLC
Co-Owner
Address807 NEW GENEVA ROAD
POINT MARION, PA 15474
Sale Price$50,000
Certificate
Book & Page 543/1115
Sale Date01/04/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TRIED AND TRUE SERVICES LLC$50,000 543/11150001/04/2021
BEALL RONALD KEITH ET UX$0 0426/10850302/01/2010
BEALL R KEITH ET UX$0 0058/0256 04/01/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1935
Living Area: 1,056
Replacement Cost: $156,475
Building Percent Good: 20
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$31,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Post Office
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC-10
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureMed Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Floor 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil/Gas
Heating TypeCentral
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseCOMM LB MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:CM3
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
FOPPorch, Open 192 0
PTOPatio 154 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 896 0
   2,298 1,056

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$3001

Land
Land Use
Use CodeCM3
DescriptionCOMM LB MDL-94  
Zone
Neighborhood6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.52
Frontage207
Depth0
Total Market Land$7,840
Appraised Value$7,840

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$31,600$7,840$39,440
2023$31,600$7,840$39,440
2022$31,600$7,840$39,440

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$31,600$7,840$39,440
2023$31,600$7,840$39,440
2022$31,600$7,840$39,440

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps