184 S/S OF ADELAIDE AVE L
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
184 S/S OF ADELAIDE AVE L
Tax ID #
06/ 07/ 101/ /
Acct#
06-001065
Owner
CRAIG WILLIAM FRANK ET UX
Total Market Value
$26,820
Appraisal
$26,820
PID
12288
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$24,190$2,630$26,820
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$24,190$2,630$26,820

Owner of Record
OwnerCRAIG WILLIAM FRANK ET UX
Co-Owner
Address13 CRESENT AVENUE
BOBTOWN, PA 15315
Sale Price$25,000
Certificate
Book & Page 585/1858
Sale Date06/09/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CRAIG WILLIAM FRANK ET UX$25,000 585/18580006/09/2025
PERUZZI PAUL F ET UX$0 0570/0259 07/01/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,262
Replacement Cost: $45,896
Building Percent Good: 48
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$22,030
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:D+05
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 993 993
FHSHalf Story, Finished 448 269
FOPPorch, Open 190 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 448 0
   2,079 1,262

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$2301

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood626
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage31
Depth109
Total Market Land$2,630
Appraised Value$2,630

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  368.00 S.F.$1,9301
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$24,190$2,630$26,820
2023$24,190$2,630$26,820
2022$24,190$2,630$26,820

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$24,190$2,630$26,820
2023$24,190$2,630$26,820
2022$24,190$2,630$26,820

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps