205 E/S OF ADELAIDE AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
205 E/S OF ADELAIDE AVE
Tax ID #
06/ 07/ 122/ /
Acct#
06-001127
Owner
FOREMAN SAVAHANNA
Total Market Value
$15,720
Appraisal
$15,720
PID
12310
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,580$3,140$15,720
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,580$3,140$15,720

Owner of Record
OwnerFOREMAN SAVAHANNA
Co-Owner
Address205 ADELAIDE AVENUE
P O BOX 416
BOBTOWN, PA 15315
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 574/1336
Sale Date03/19/2024
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FOREMAN SAVAHANNA$1 574/13360203/19/2024
SHUMILOFF SAVAHANNA ET CON$78,900 549/13750008/18/2021
RANKIN VICKI L$25,000 0385/0899 03/14/2008
KRAFT DIANE M$0 0115/1050  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 912
Replacement Cost: $31,345
Building Percent Good: 37
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$11,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:D-10
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 643 643
FHSHalf Story, Finished 448 269
FOPPorch, Open 192 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 739 0
   2,022 912
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2009
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $447
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$450
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:D-10
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
WDKWood Deck 237 0
   237 0

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$1201

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood626
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage46
Depth109
Total Market Land$3,140
Appraised Value$3,140

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  390.00 S.F.$4101
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$12,260$3,140$15,400
2023$12,260$3,140$15,400
2022$12,260$3,140$15,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$12,260$3,140$15,400
2023$12,260$3,140$15,400
2022$12,260$3,140$15,400

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps