170 N/S LARIMER AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
170 N/S LARIMER AVE
Tax ID #
06/ 07/ 129/ /
Acct#
06-001084
Owner
KRAFT JOHN E ET UX
Total Market Value
$22,280
Appraisal
$22,280
PID
12317
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$19,380$2,900$22,280
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$19,380$2,900$22,280

Owner of Record
OwnerKRAFT JOHN E ET UX
Co-Owner
AddressBOX 283
BOBTOWN, PA 15315
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0597/0246
Sale Date01/01/1975
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KRAFT JOHN E ET UX$0 0597/0246 01/01/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,213
Replacement Cost: $44,650
Building Percent Good: 43
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$19,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:D+05
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 944 944
FHSHalf Story, Finished 448 269
FOPPorch, Open 112 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 776 0
   2,280 1,213

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$1801

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood626
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage40
Depth106
Total Market Land$2,900
Appraised Value$2,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$19,380$2,900$22,280
2023$19,380$2,900$22,280
2022$19,380$2,900$22,280

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$19,380$2,900$22,280
2023$19,380$2,900$22,280
2022$19,380$2,900$22,280

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps