GREENE COUNTY,PA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Map
Back
Home
172 W/S OF LARIMER AVE LO
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
172 W/S OF LARIMER AVE LO
Tax ID #
06/ 07/ 131/ /
Acct#
06-000311
Owner
DILLINGER JAMES E JR
Total Market Value
$21,610
Appraisal
$21,610
PID
12319
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$18,840
$2,770
$21,610
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$18,840
$2,770
$21,610
Owner of Record
Owner
DILLINGER JAMES E JR
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 381
BOBTOWN, PA 15315
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
0377/0218
Sale Date
09/27/2007
Instrument
03
DILLINGER JAMES E JR
$0
0377/0218
03
09/27/2007
DILLINGER JAMES E JR
$0
0189/1103
08/01/1998
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1930
Living Area:
801
Replacement Cost:
$38,768
Building Percent Good:
48
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$18,610
Grade:
D+05
Stories:
1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Med Pitch
Roof Cover
Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1
Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Panel
Interior Flr 1
Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
0
First Floor
532
532
FHS
Half Story, Finished
448
269
FOP
Porch, Open
98
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
532
0
1,610
801
XTRA PLUMB FIX
2.00 UNITS
$230
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
RE3
Description
RES. LB MDL-01
Zone
Neighborhood
626
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.10
Frontage
40
Depth
108
Total Market Land
$2,770
Appraised Value
$2,770
Total
2024
$18,840
$2,770
$21,610
2023
$18,840
$2,770
$21,610
2022
$18,840
$2,770
$21,610
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$18,840
$2,770
$21,610
2023
$18,840
$2,770
$21,610
2022
$18,840
$2,770
$21,610
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps