154 N/E COR LARIMER AVE &
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
154 N/E COR LARIMER AVE &
Tax ID #
06/ 07/ 228/ /
Acct#
06-001130
Owner
SHUPPE ALEX
Total Market Value
$15,760
Appraisal
$15,760
PID
12360
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,810$2,950$15,760
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,810$2,950$15,760

Owner of Record
OwnerSHUPPE ALEX
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 218
DILLINER, PA 15327
Sale Price$8,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0294/0481
Sale Date12/12/2003
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SHUPPE ALEX$8,000 0294/0481 12/12/2003
BROZIK OLGA ROHULICH$0 0233/04810304/09/2001
REYNOLDS SUE ROHULICH$0 0512/0418 04/01/1961

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1926
Living Area: 912
Replacement Cost: $29,795
Building Percent Good: 43
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$12,810
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:D-05
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 643 643
FHSHalf Story, Finished 448 269
FOPPorch, Open 160 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 112 0
   1,363 912

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX0.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood626
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage46
Depth106
Total Market Land$2,950
Appraised Value$2,950

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$12,810$2,950$15,760
2023$12,810$2,950$15,760
2022$12,810$2,950$15,760

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$12,810$2,950$15,760
2023$12,810$2,950$15,760
2022$12,810$2,950$15,760

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps