161 N/S OF LARIMER AVE LO
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
161 N/S OF LARIMER AVE LO
Tax ID #
06/ 07/ 235/ /
Acct#
06-001151
Owner
ROHULICH CHARLES ET UX
Total Market Value
$32,430
Appraisal
$32,430
PID
12367
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$29,530$2,900$32,430
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$29,530$2,900$32,430

Owner of Record
OwnerROHULICH CHARLES ET UX
Co-Owner
AddressBOX 395
BOBTOWN, PA 15315
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0512/0420
Sale Date04/01/1961
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROHULICH CHARLES ET UX$0 0512/0420 04/01/1961

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 961
Replacement Cost: $41,640
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$27,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:D+05
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 692 692
FHSHalf Story, Finished 448 269
UBMBasement, Unfinished 532 0
WDKWood Deck 84 0
   1,756 961

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$4201

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood626
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage40
Depth106
Total Market Land$2,900
Appraised Value$2,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  576.00 S.F.$1,2101
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$29,530$2,900$32,430
2023$29,530$2,900$32,430
2022$29,530$2,900$32,430

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$29,530$2,900$32,430
2023$29,530$2,900$32,430
2022$29,530$2,900$32,430

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps